Angola High School Sports Schedule

(March 2018) April 2018 (May 2018)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1



2

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. East Noble - Scrimmage


3

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. Dekalb


4



5



6



7

1:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. Northridge

1:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Northridge

1:00 PM
Softball (Girls JV) Vs. Northridge

1:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Northridge

10:00 AM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Lakewood Park

11:00 AM
Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. Northridge

11:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Northridge

11:00 AM
Softball (Girls JV) Vs. Northridge

11:30 AM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Northridge -vs- Lakewood Park

9:00 AM
Golf (Boys V) @ East Noble Invite


8



9

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. Concordia

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls JV) @ Dekalb

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Dekalb

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls JV) Vs. Leo

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. Leo


10

4:45 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Churubusco

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. Eastside

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Eastside

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls JV) Vs. Eastside

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Eastside


11

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys JV) Vs. Snider

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls JV) Vs. Dekalb

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. Dekalb

5:00 PM
Golf (Boys V) Vs. Snider High School


12

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys JV) @ Central Noble, Churubusco

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ Central Noble, Churubusco

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls JV) Vs. Westview

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. Westview

4:45 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ East Noble High School

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Fairfield

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls JV) @ Fairfield

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Fairfield

5:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Fairfield


13



14

1:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Lakeland

1:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Bishop Luers

10:00 AM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Lakeland

10:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Lakeland

10:00 AM
Softball (Girls JV) @ Lakeland

10:00 AM
Softball (Girls V) @ Lakeland

11:00 AM
Golf (Boys V) @ Carroll Invitational

12:00 PM
Softball (Girls JV) @ Lakeland

12:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Lakeland

9:15 AM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Carmen Cripe Relay (Boys and Girls)


15



16

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ Prairie Heights

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Dekalb

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Concordia

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls JV) @ Prairie Heights


17

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys JV) Vs. Eastside

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V) Vs. Eastside

4:45 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Vs. Garrett

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. Fremont

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Fremont

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls JV) Vs. Fremont

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Fremont


18

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls JV) @ East Noble

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ East Noble


19

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Garrett

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Garrett

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls JV) @ Garrett

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Garrett

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls JV) @ Columbia City

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ Columbia City


20

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls JV) @ Elkhart Central

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ Elkhart Central

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Heritage Relays - Boys


21

10:00 AM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Wayne

10:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Wayne

10:00 AM
Softball (Girls JV) Vs. Bishop Dwenger

10:00 AM
Softball (Girls V) @ Bishop Dwenger

10:00 AM
Tennis (Girls V) @ Portage Invite

12:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Wayne

12:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Wayne

12:00 PM
Softball (Girls JV) Vs. Bishop Dwenger

12:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Bishop Dwenger

8:00 AM
Golf (Boys V) @ Lakeland Invite

9:00 AM
Tennis (Girls JV) Vs. NECC JV Invitational

9:00 AM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) Vs. Turtletown - Girls


22



23

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ NECC Tourney

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ NECC Tourney

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ West Noble


24

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys JV) @ Fairfield, Westview

4:30 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ Fairfield, Westview

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls JV) @ Lakeland

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ Lakeland

4:45 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Eastside

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ NECC Tourney

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ NECC Tourney


25

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. East Noble


26

4:00 AM
Golf (Boys JV) @ Hamilton, West Noble

4:45 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ Hamilton, West Noble

4:45 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Dekalb High School

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ NECC Tourney

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ NECC Tourney


27

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ NECC Tourney

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ NECC Tourney

6:00 PM
Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Mishawaka Princess Relays - Girls


28

11:00 AM
Golf (Boys V) @ DeKalb Invitational

12:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. NECC Tourney


29



30

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls JV) @ Fremont

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ Fremont

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. Leo

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Leo


1



2



3



4



5